Administration

Name
Title
Email
Lynn Edward Principal Email
Holly Smith Assistant Principal Email
Stacia Winfree Assistant Principal Email

Kindergarten

Name
Title
Email
Doris Cruz-Pabon Kindergarten Teacher Email
Christine Johnson Kindergarten Teacher Email
Sherry Levine Kindergarten Teacher Email

1st Grade

Name
Title
Email
Mary Mehl 1st Grade Teacher Email
Laura Robinson 1st Grade Teacher Email
Sheryl Swindell 1st Grade Teacher Email

2nd Grade

Name
Title
Email
Leah Pierce 2nd Grade Teacher Email
Linda Patterson 2nd Grade Teacher Email
Michelle Riley 2nd Grade Teacher Email
Joy Sneddon 2nd Grade Teacher Email

3rd Grade

Name
Title
Email
Anita McCullers 3th Grade Teacher Email
Catherine Parker 3th Grade Teacher Email
Rachel Palmer 3th Grade Teacher Email
Amy Zellman 3rd Grade Teacher Email

4th Grade

Name
Title
Email
Joy Brandon 4th Grade Teacher Email
Kathy Elson 4th Grade Teacher Email
Emmilee MacNevin 4th Grade Teacher Email
Stephen Robinson 4th Grade Teacher Email

5th Grade

Name
Title
Email
Emily Clark 5th Grade Teacher Email
Constance Cordero 5th Grade Teacher Email
Jamie Feyto 5th Grade Teacher Email
Kari Lewter 5th Grade Teacher Email

Mathematics

Name
Title
Email
Julia Fretter Math 6th Email
Judy Harris Math 8th & Algebra 1 Email
Melinda Lang Math 6th & 7th Email
April Cruz Math 8th Email
Rico Moreno Math 8th Email
Catherine Ross Math 7th Email
Benjamin Strunk, Jr. Math 7th Email
Shon Wells Math 8th & Algebra 1 Email
Jaimee Zrebiec Math 6th Email

Language Arts/ Reading

Name
Title
Email
Roberta Barnsdale ELA 6th & IR 6/7/8th Email
Katie Baumgardner ELA 6th & World History 6th Email
Kyle Doty ELA 8th Email
Charlotte Gomez-Lippincott Gifted ELA 6, 7, 8th Email
Debra Hagn ELA 7th Email
Deanna Konior ELA 7th Email
Faneromeni Miller ELA 8th & US History Email
Laurie Ann Richard ELA7/8th Email
Haley Johnston ELA 6th & IR 6/7/8th Email

Social Studies

Name
Title
Email
Michael Bonacolta Civics & U.S. History Email
James-David Johnson U.S. History Email
Casey Radvansky World History & Civics Email
Alice Weatherford World History Email

Science

Name
Title
Email
Paul Dunn Science 6th & 7th Email
Robyn Hammes Science 7th & 8th Email
Catherine Schwartz Science 8th Email
Heather Ware Science 6th & Agriculture Email

Art

Name
Title
Email
Nicole Bizjak Middle Art Ed. Email
Alyssa Hosey Elementary & Middle Art Ed. Email

Music

Name
Title Email
Michael Teglasi Band Director Email
Alice Weatherford Chorus Email

Physical Education

Name
Title
Email
Jesse Aycock Middle PE Email
Mike Flaherty Elem PE Email

Office Staff

Name
Title
Email
Theresa Davis Secretary to the Principal Email
Rogene Fowler School Counselor Email
Cheryl Rider Information Specialist Email
Denise Hagan Bookkeeper Email
Linda Newton Secretary Email
Zachary Wilson SRO Email

Electives

Name
Title
Email
Lisa Yearton Business Education Email
Rogene Fowler Guidance Aide Email
Jacalyn Gibbens Virtual School Email
Allen Razon Robotics/TV Production Email
Heather Ware Agriculture Email

Academic Support Personnel

Name
Title Email
Shari Abrams Elementary ESE Email
Janet Andersen K-8 Speech Pathologist Email
Kathleen Bursztyn Elementary Gifted & ESE Email
Rogene Fowler School Counselor Email
Beau Langley K-8 Right to Succeed Email
Kristin Sites Middle Level Reading Coach Email
Erica Smith Elementary Curriculum Specialist Email
Karen Watson Middle Level ESE Email
Sydney Turregano Middle Level ESE Email
Bethany Moreno Middle Level ESE Email

Paraprofessional

Name
Title
Email
Angel Allen Clerk Typist Email
Amanda Busbee Clinic Assistant Email
Theresa Davis Middle Level Paraprofessional Email
Jacalyn Gibbens Virtual School Paraprofessional Email
Yenisleydi Gonzalez Caballero ESOL Paraprofessional Email
Aimie Tanner Elem PE Paraprofessional Email
Catherine Hall Middle Level Paraprofessional Email
Silvia Jones Media Paraprofessional Email
Charlene Myers 6-8th Paraprofessional Email
Jana Nickell K-8 Paraprofessional Email
Linda Poole Secretary Email
Marie Schmitt Paraprofessional Email
Sara Smutney Middle Paraprofessional Email
Jessica Watkins RTS Paraprofessional Email
Ariane Zaremba Middle PE Paraprofessional Email

Support Personnel

Name
Title Email
Juanita Harris-Rohan Custodian Email
Allen Razon Technology Specialist Email
Ramon Santana Head Custodian Email
Buddy Strickland Building Supervisor Email
Gregory Talcott Custodian Email
Steven Woosley Custodian Email
Sharon Aponte Custodian Email
Kathleen Padgett Custodian Email

Cafe Personnel

Name
Title
Email
Tekila Bowens Food Service Email
Donna Griffis Food Service Email
Kirstin Hagan Food Service Email
Michelle Outlaw Food Service Email
Shalyne Caraway Food Service Email
Janet Taylor Food Service Manager Email
Lisa Tyndall Food Service Email
Terri Norton Food Service Email
Lisa Davis Food Service Email
Juanita Johnson Food Service Email