The Alva School
Faculty and Staff Directory
*Use directory search below for contact information*
Administration |
Name |
Position |
Shaker, Dr. Nathan |
Principal |
Abrams, Shari |
Assistant Principal (7th-8th) |
Schmidt, Kimberly |
Assistant Principal (4th-6th) |
Stinson, Kimberly |
Assistant Principal (KG-3rd) |
|
|
Kindergarten |
|
Name |
Grade/Subject |
Room |
Byrd-Contos, Carmen |
KG |
1-011 |
Cruz-Pabon, Doris |
KG |
1-010 |
Muir, Stephanie |
KG |
1-009 |
|
|
|
1st
Grade |
|
|
Name |
Grade/Subject |
Room |
Olguin, Anien |
1st |
1-015 |
Patterson, Linda |
1st |
1-017 |
Wilson, Taylor
|
1st |
1-014 |
Wootton, Melissa |
1st |
1-007 |
|
|
|
2nd
Grade |
|
|
Name |
Grade/Subject |
Room |
Brandon, Joy |
2nd |
1-006 |
Carrillo, Amanda |
2nd |
1-008 |
Mann, Caitlyn
|
2nd |
1-005 |
Pierce, Leah |
2nd |
1-004 |
|
|
|
3rd Grade |
|
|
Name |
Grade/Subject |
Room |
Jones, Silvia |
3rd |
1-016 |
Logan, Loren & Phillips, Daniele |
3rd |
1-013 |
Sites, Kristin |
3rd |
1-002 |
|
|
|
4th
Grade |
|
|
Name |
Grade/Subject |
Room |
Elson, Kathy |
4th |
1-022 |
Fox, Kailee |
4th |
1-024 |
Palmer, Rachel |
4th |
1-025 |
Viola, Gabriella |
4th |
1-023 |
|
|
|
5th
Grade |
|
|
Name |
Grade/Subject |
Room |
Cibella, Stephanie |
5th |
7-204 |
Cruz, Erik |
5th |
7-201 |
Mazzotta, Vanessa |
5th |
7-202 |
McGrath, Chris |
5th |
7-203 |
|
|
|
ELA/Reading |
|
|
Name |
Grade/Subject |
Room |
Barnsdale, Roberta |
Reading |
4-029 |
Bird, Sara
|
ELA 8th |
4-014
|
Bisplinghoff, Susanne |
ELA 7th |
7-103 |
Boudreau, Elizabeth |
ELA 7th |
4-016 |
DiCola, Nicole |
ELA |
4-012 |
Dodd, Austen |
ELA 7th |
4-013 |
Espinoza, Alexis
|
Reading |
4-006 |
Foreman, Rachel
|
Reading |
4-005
|
Lippincott, Charlotte |
ELA 8th |
4-016 |
Macnevin, Emmilee |
Reading |
4-007 |
Tuma, Rachel |
ELA |
4-011 |
|
|
|
Mathematics |
|
|
Name |
Grade/Subject |
Room |
Burroughs, William |
Math |
4-004 |
Holmes, Tara |
Math |
4-003 |
Lang, Melinda |
Math |
4-023 |
Phillips, Brian |
Math |
4-010 |
Strunk, Ben |
Math |
4-003D |
Wells, Shon |
Math |
4-003B |
|
|
|
Science |
|
|
Name |
Grade/Subject |
Room |
Ahern, Audra
|
AG 7-8th |
4-002
|
Dunn, Paul |
STEM LAB |
4-001 |
King, Jacqueline |
Science 8th |
4-024 |
Korniak, Kelly |
Science 8th |
4-024F |
Martin, Jenna |
Science 6th |
4-020B |
Smith, Brittany |
Science 7th |
4-024E |
|
|
|
Social Studies |
|
Name |
Grade/Subject |
Room |
Bonacolta, Mike |
Social Studies 7th |
2-201 |
Boudreau, Jacob |
Social Studies 7th |
2-200 |
Corbitt, Ashley |
US 8th |
7-101 |
Ware, Heather |
US 6th |
7-102 |
|
|
|
Academic Support |
|
Name |
Position |
Room |
Backstrom, Amanda |
MID ESE |
2-202 |
Cangialosi, Erica |
MID Curr/Testing |
5-200E |
Caraway, Shalyne
|
MID Para |
|
Clark, Emily |
K-2 Literacy Coach |
5-200E |
Johns, Stacy |
MEDIA Para |
1-027 |
Jones, Lisa |
ML Learning Lab |
Media |
Keaney, Tammy |
ESE MID |
2-203 |
TBA
|
Speech |
7-104
|
McCullers, Anita |
ESE ELEM |
1-026 |
Myers, Charlene
|
MID Para |
|
Nickell, Jana
|
MID Para |
|
Sites, Jennifer |
ESE MID |
2-104F |
Sneddon, Caren |
Mid Counselor
|
2-104E
|
Tate, Abigail |
ELEM PE Para |
|
Watkins, Jessica |
MID Para |
|
Underwood, Lisa |
Elem Counselor |
5-001C |
Watkins, Rachelle |
Elem Curr |
5-001F |
Zaremba, Ariane |
MID Para |
|
|
|
|
Physical Education |
|
Name |
Grade/Subject |
Room |
Flaherty, Michael |
PE ELEM |
Pavilion |
Keaney, Dave |
PE MID Boys |
Locker room |
Sites, Kiley |
PE MID Girls |
Locker room |
|
|
|
Electives |
|
|
Name |
Subject |
Room |
Ahern, Audra |
AG 6th |
4-002 |
Bangash, Nadia |
MUSIC |
Auditorium |
Bermudez, Kelly
|
Mid Art |
2-103 |
Dunn, Paul |
STEM Lab |
4-001 |
Fretter, Julie
|
Advisement 8th |
4-020
|
Hosey, Alyssa |
ART |
1-003 |
Langley,
Beau |
AG 6th/E2020 |
4-009 |
Bacigalupi, Leo
|
Band |
2-101G
|
Smith,
Brittany |
Science/AG |
4-024E |
Zrebiec, Jaimee |
Advisement |
4-023 |
|
|
|
Office Staff |
|
Name |
Position |
Room |
Ailant, Lee |
Clerk Typist |
|
Rice, Lindsey |
Clerk Typist |
Front Office |
Bolinger, Mara |
Info Spec |
5-010H |
Camp, Julie |
Social Worker |
1-021 |
Davis, Theresa R |
Principal Sec |
5-010K
|
Dettmar, Samantha |
Health Professional |
2-104 |
Foreman Stuart |
SRO |
4-009B |
Hall, Betsy
|
Nurse |
5-002C
|
Hagan, Denise
|
Bookkeeper |
5-010F
|
TBA |
Occ Therapist |
1-027B |
Johns, Stacy
|
MEDIA Para |
1-027B |
Overbee, Donald |
SRO |
5-010L
|
Outlaw, Michelle |
Clinic Para |
5-002 |
Poole, Linda |
Secretary |
2-104G
|
Zeidler, Theresa
|
School Psychologist
|
1-027F
|
|
|
|
Support Personnel |
|
Name |
Position |
Room |
Cabello, Secundino |
Custodian |
|
Crews, Wayne |
Security Specialist |
|
Delgado, Araceli |
Custodian
|
|
Gonzalez, Jennifer |
Custodian |
|
Pabon, Nikolas
|
Custodian |
|
Razon, Allen |
Technology Specialist |
Media |
Harris, Juanita |
Head Custodian |
|
Rivera Gomez, Andry
|
Custodian |
|
Roman, Manuel |
Building Supervisor |
Water Plant
|
Talcott, Greg |
Custodian |
|
|
|
|
Café |
|
|
Name |
Position |
Room |
Taylor,
Janet |
Café Mgr |
Café |
Barry, Corinna
|
Café |
Café |
Cappello, Amanda |
Café
|
Café
|
Champ, Kristin
|
Café |
Café |
Clark, Kelley
|
Café
|
Café
|
Davis, Lisa |
Café
|
Café
|
Logsdon, Brittani |
Café |
Café
|
Louk, Kristal |
Café |
Café
|
Johnson, Georgina |
Café
|
Café
|
Payne, Corinna |
Café
|
Café
|
Puckett, Elizabeth |
Café |
Café |
Strout, Danielle |
Café |
Café
|
|
|
|